Oceanest Results 2018

Cornwall v Devon v Wales at Croyde on 16th June 2018

Congratulations to the Cornwall Team on winning in such testing conditions.

The document below has all the individual results.

Oceanfest result sheets 2018

2018 Cornwall Team

 

 

Team Placings if you cannot open the document

Beach sprint youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 YG5 Amber Williams Wales 6
2 CY5 Ella Henry-Brock Cornwall 5
3 DY11 Ella Fraser-Smith Devon 4
4 CY3 Freya Hocking Cornwall 3
5 2
6 1

Beach sprint open female
Place Name Team Points
1 CO11 Yzella Barker Cornwall 6
2 SW6 Mail James Wales 5
3 SW5 Millie Wiggins Wales 4
4 DO10 Olivia Sayer Devon 3
5 CO12 Chantelle Buttle Cornwall 2
6 DO11 Phoebe Ward Devon 1

Beach sprint youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 YB1 Rhys Wydenbach Wales 6
2 CY10 Darragh Boyd Cornwall 5
3 CY11 Levi Barker Cornwall 4
4 DY4 Finley Morgan Devon 3
5 DY5 Josh Roberts Devon 2
6 YB2 Will James Wales 1

Beach sprint open male
Place Name Team Points
1 SM4 Chris Parry Wales 6
2 DO6 Harry Halsey Devon 5
3 CO5 Eddie Pearce Cornwall 4
4 CO6 Jacob Friday Cornwall 3
5 DO5 Louis Spalding Devon 2
6 SM5 Jack Giddings Wales 1

Beach relay youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 YG3 Wales 6
2 CY5 Cornwall 5
3 DY8 Devon 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Beach relay open female
Place Name Team Points
1 CO11 Cornwall 6
2 SW3 Wales 5
3 DO8 Devon 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Beach relay youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 YB4 Wales 6
2 CY11 Cornwall 5
3 DY4 Devon 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Beach relay open male
Place Name Team Points
1 DO5 Devon 6
2 SM5 Wales 5
3 CO5 Cornwall 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Surf race youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 YG4 Hannah Davidson Wales 6
2 YG3 Millie Rees Wales 5
3 CY4 Kezia Elliot Cornwall 4
4 CY2 Caja Rodda Cornwall 3
5 DY8 Izzy Howgate Devon 2
6 DY9 Morgan Powe Devon 1

Surf Race open female
Place Name Team Points
1 SW1 Grace Morgan Wales 6
2 CO8 Emma Kendall Cornwall 5
3 CO7 Rosie Boulton Cornwall 4
4 SW4 Abi Carson Wales 3
5 DO8 Summer Whiteley Devon 2
6 1

Surf race youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 DY3 Josh Gammon Devon 6
2 CY7 Thomas Trebilcock Cornwall 5
3 CY9 Steven Lewis Cornwall 4
4 YB2 Will James Wales 3
5 DY6 Jack Gregorious Devon 2
6 1

Surf race open male
Place Name Team Points
1 CO2 Euan Dungaval Cornwall 6
2 DO4 David Miller Devon 5
3 SM2 Ash Lewis Wales 4
4 CO4 Ben Norton Cornwall 3
5 SM1 Lloyd Rosewell Wales 2
6 DO2 Niall Deasy Devon 1

Board race youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 CY1 Mia Rule Cornwall 6
2 YG3 Millie Rees Wales 5
3 YG4 Hannah Davidson Wales 4
4 CY4 Kezia Elliot Cornwall 3
5 DY7 Molly Buttersworth Devon 2
6 1

Board race open female
Place Name Team Points
1 CO10 Mesha Wardman Cornwall 6
2 SW2 Ellie McCloy Wales 5
3 CO9 Jas Mann Cornwall 4
4 DO8 Summer Whiteley Devon 3
5 SW1 Grace Morgan Wales 2
6 1

Board race youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 YB3 Tom Horn Wales 6
2 CY7 Thomas Trebilcock Cornwall 5
3 CY12 Finley Mann Cornwall 4
4 DY6 Jack Gregorious Devon 3
5 2
6 1

Board race open male
Place Name Team Points
1 SM3 Lewis Rosewell Wales 6
2 CO4 Ben Norton Cornwall 5
3 CO3 Kai Gwilliam O’Connor Cornwall 4
4 DO3 Bob Whittaker Devon 3
5 DO1 Anachie Mcloughlin Devon 2
6 SM6 Wales 1

Ski race youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 YG1 Meriel Clode Wales 6
2 CY3 Freya Hocking Cornwall 5
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Ski race open female
Place Name Team Points
1 CO9 Jas Mann Cornwall 6
2 SW5 Millie Wiggins Wales 5
3 SW3 Kelsea Peterson Wales 4
4 CO10 Mesha Wardman Cornwall 3
5 DO9 Nalani Whiteley Devon 2
6 1

Ski race youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 CY8 Piran Phillips Cornwall 6
2 YB5 Jason Grice Wales 5
3 DY1 Alex Ward Devon 4
4 YB4 Reuben Hopkin Wales 3
5 2
6 1

Ski race open male
Place Name Team Points
1 CO1 Geogre Haynes Cornwall 6
2 SM3 Lewis Rosewell Wales 5
3 SM5 Jack Giddings Wales 4
4 CO3 Kai Gwilliam O’Connor Cornwall 3
5 DO2 Niall Deasy Devon 2
6 1

Oceanwoman youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 Cancelled 6
2 5
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Oceanwoman open female
Place Name Team Points
1 Cancelled 6
2 5
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Oceanman youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 CY8 Piran Phillips Cornwall 6
2 CY9 Steven Lewis Cornwall 5
3 YB5 Jason Grice Wales 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Oceanman open male
Place Name Team Points
1 CO1 George Haynes Cornwall 6
2 CO2 Euan Dungavel Cornwall 5
3 SM2 Ash Lewis Wales 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Ocean relay youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 CY3 Cornwall 6
2 5
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Ocean relay open female
Place Name Team Points
1 CO9 Cornwall 6
2 5
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Ocean relay youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 CY8 Cornwall 6
2 YB5 Wales 5
3 DY1 Devon 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Ocean relay open male
Place Name Team Points
1 CO1 Cornwall 6
2 SW1 Wales 5
3 DO1 Devon 4
4 3
5 2
6 1

Beach flags youth female
Place Name Team Points
1 YG5 Amber Williams Wales 6
2 CY5 Ella Henry-Brock Cornwall 5
3 YG2 Amelia Clode Wales 4
4 CY6 Georgia Hawkins Cornwall 3
5 DY11 Ella Fraser-Smith Devon 2
6 1

Beach flags open female
Place Name Team Points
1 SW6 Mali James Wales 6
2 CO12 Chantelle Buttle Cornwall 5
3 CO11 Yzella Barker Cornwall 4
4 DO10 Olivia Sayer Devon 3
5 SW3 Kelsea Peterson Wales 2
6 1

Beach flags youth male
Place Name Team Points
1 YB1 Rhys Wydenbach Wales 6
2 CY11 Levi Barker Cornwall 5
3 CY10 Darragh Boyd Cornwall 4
4 YB3 Tom Horn Wales 3
5 DY5 Josh Roberts Devon 2
6 DY4 Finley Morgan Devon 1

Beach flags open male
Place Name Team Points
1 SM4 Chris Parry Wales 6
2 DO6 Harry Halsey Devon 5
3 SM6 Tommi Turner Wales 4
4 DO5 Louis Spalding Devon 3
5 CO5 Eddie Pearce Cornwall 2
6 CO6 Jacob Friday Cornwall 1

Final points youth female
Place Team Points
1 Wales 48
1 Cornwall 48
3 Devon 15

Final points open female
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 56
2 Wales 48
3 Devon 18

Final points youth male
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 64
2 Wales 48
3 Devon 31

Final points open male
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 59
2 Wales 54
3 Devon 36

Final points youth
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 112
2 Wales 96
3 46

Final points open
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 115
2 Wales 102
3 Devon 54

Final points overall result
Place Team Points
1 Cornwall 227
2 Wales 198
3 Devon 100

This entry was posted on Tuesday, June 19th, 2018 at 12:28 pm and is filed under Competitions, Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.